<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, July 29, 2008 ♥

Today , took my F&N practical exam . It was alright ..
Cook PASTA DELIGHT ! haha.. well , its actually quite fun ! heheh. Just hope i scored well (:
Omg ! forgot to take a picture of my dish . shooot . wasted man . Oh well !
anyways , after the practical exam , my rose ( deco ) i think was lying around somewhere. lol.
so that IDRIS go and take . haizzz.. Seriously , he was possessed by the rose. hahah ..
Firstly , he place the flower in his shirt pocket. heh. Then he bite the stem of the rose ( sideways ) , and dance with KARTHIK . Crazy people. They have lost their minds ! xD
ohkay , flip flop , went up to class .. Idris found out that the rose is mine.
He got the cheeks to ask me whether i can give him the rose. haizz..
well , i dont quite need it anyway , so i gave him (:
Somehow it feels like Idris is my valentine . haha.. Well , he played with the rose like its somekind of magical charm thingy. lol.. Its kinda nice seeing someone holding your rose. And they actually liked it .. Awwww .. HAHA ! but seriously , its only an expression . Its not like im into him. heh.
Alright , combined assembly !!
It was about the " Student Leader Investiture " ... yerrppps..
Im so delighted cuz of .. ehermmmm .. nahh . Can't tell . ssshhhh .. xD
oh yeah , FLIP FLOP FLIP FLOPS ~
Stayed in school until 5.10pm ?? o.o
Well it was worth it . hah !
Someone popped out infront of me.. A TOTAL BLISS (:

listened to the sweet sound @ 5:26 AM

Saturday, July 26, 2008 ♥

Okay , yesterday was RACIAL HARMONY !
Hmmm .. this year's racial harmony was quite boring though.

Only 1/4 of the the damai population wear ethnic costume. wth ? heheheh.
We took some pictures as usual .. Yeahh .
OH YES ! We won the Classroom Decoration (3E4) !! WOOO ~

Our hard work paid off .. and thanks to Mdm Dini and those who had contributed !
tapi sumpah hadiah tak perlu seyhh !! haizz..

the prize is Monopoly -_-" bought from TAKASHIMAYA ! -_-" -_-" -_-"
What are we going to do with that thing ?! hahaaa..
Ohh well ..
So , I'll be updating my blog later..

TATAZ !! (:





















budak-budak 3E4 (:






























Amirah , Hafsah , Me , Arina (:
































HAFSAH & ME







































Azura muke SINCERE xD




















AMIRAH & NURUL AMIRAH (:
Amirah , Arina & Me @ Sci Lab .. Haha . dasar tkde kerje xD

listened to the sweet sound @ 1:10 PM

Thursday, July 17, 2008 ♥

Konnichiwa ! Konnichiwa !
heheheee (:
ohkayy , finally i have time to update my beloved blog ! haha.

Yesterday after our study hour , me , naqiyah , arina & amalina decided to decorate our classroom for the Racial Harmony Class Decoration Competition. So , me and vainist Naqiyah went up to the classroom while Arina and Amalina went to take the materials. After me and Naqiyah went up the " glorious " flight of stairs , we found out that the classroom was LOCKED ! Luckily , Atan( the uncle who locks doors & stuff ) was around. heh. He lended us the keys sehh ! hahaa . Well , actually he thought that we were just going to be an angel and use the classroom like for .. 5 minutes or so ? haha xD
We're not angels okayy . haha. We use the classroom for quite a long time . hehe. Anyways , soon Arina and Amalina arrived . We started to use our brains , mind and the power to DECORATE ! okayy , im exagerating. hahaaa . Yeahhh , after around 15 minutes , Zul , Izzat and Nicholas came to help us . While doing work , we talked alot ahh .. and the jokers IZZAT & ZUL was like freaking funny. I swear i can't stop laughing. My brains are on the verge of exploding just looking at their faces. HAHA !
YUP ! After around 5pm , ATAN came to our classrooms and asked for the keys ._. So we had to stop everything but im quite satiesfied with whatever we have done though. Well , we can continue some other time right. So yahh , me , Naqiyah , Arina , Zul and Izzat went home together . Bought some stuff from the shop before heading home. And the usual jokers are driving me crazy. haha ! But I got to admit , its nice having them around. SO THANKS GUYS ! (:

Today , nothing really happened actually. We had our Geography test. It was okay . I hope to score for this one. Oh well , see how it goes. Now im waiting for " America's Next Top Model " to start ! Its like one of my favourite shows ! xD HEHE. 1 hour seems so long. Guess i'll just have to start grabbing my snacks and wait. haha. Im hungry anyway .
Going off now . TOODLES !

listened to the sweet sound @ 9:08 AM

Sunday, July 13, 2008 ♥

Hello Everybody !
Guess what ? I've been pestered by my friends to make a blog. And * TADA* its officially open ! Well , not exactly. Theres still adjustments to do. Anyways , i find blogging uniquely cool. " Why do people blog ? " Is it mainly to share stuff with other human being ? heh. Well , different people have different opinions.
Ohmygod. Its running late. pffft. Gonna meet my prince in my small little world of DREAMS :D
Now , a whole new journey of blogging awaits me ..

listened to the sweet sound @ 1:04 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011