<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, July 29, 2008 ♥

Today , took my F&N practical exam . It was alright ..
Cook PASTA DELIGHT ! haha.. well , its actually quite fun ! heheh. Just hope i scored well (:
Omg ! forgot to take a picture of my dish . shooot . wasted man . Oh well !
anyways , after the practical exam , my rose ( deco ) i think was lying around somewhere. lol.
so that IDRIS go and take . haizzz.. Seriously , he was possessed by the rose. hahah ..
Firstly , he place the flower in his shirt pocket. heh. Then he bite the stem of the rose ( sideways ) , and dance with KARTHIK . Crazy people. They have lost their minds ! xD
ohkay , flip flop , went up to class .. Idris found out that the rose is mine.
He got the cheeks to ask me whether i can give him the rose. haizz..
well , i dont quite need it anyway , so i gave him (:
Somehow it feels like Idris is my valentine . haha.. Well , he played with the rose like its somekind of magical charm thingy. lol.. Its kinda nice seeing someone holding your rose. And they actually liked it .. Awwww .. HAHA ! but seriously , its only an expression . Its not like im into him. heh.
Alright , combined assembly !!
It was about the " Student Leader Investiture " ... yerrppps..
Im so delighted cuz of .. ehermmmm .. nahh . Can't tell . ssshhhh .. xD
oh yeah , FLIP FLOP FLIP FLOPS ~
Stayed in school until 5.10pm ?? o.o
Well it was worth it . hah !
Someone popped out infront of me.. A TOTAL BLISS (:

listened to the sweet sound @ 5:26 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011