<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, August 16, 2008 ♥

FRIDAY.
After school , quickly went back home and got ready for SINAR LEBARAN !
I got 2 VIP tickets from webmaster zul !! hehe. thanks zul !
ohkay , so the show is awesome ! hahaa.. alot of funny parts (:
not mentioning that theres ALIFF AZIZ , HADY MIRZA , TAUFIK BATISAH and lots more (:
ps. Aliff act MAJOR cute ! hehehe.
yeahh , so after the show , went to the artists's eating place thingy .. haha. ( vip tix ) .
Saw lots of artists ( duhh ) hahaha. I wanna take pictures with RANCOUR !
arghhh .. but im too shy to ask them . haha.
so while waiting for aliff , me & my mum ate . hahaa.. The foods are really good u know ..
and anyways , POP goes Aliff ! haha. so ate faster .. hahaa..
So i walked quickly but theres already crowds surrounding him .
and finally i got a chance to take a pic with him . and i go .. and he go ..
me : Aliff !! * smiley face *
aliff : ehh !! Hi !! ( excited sehh .. awwww.. sweet )
me : eheheh . hi .. ibu , sini sikit .
aliff : huh ? ohh ! dua2 skalik ? hehehe.. okayy.
* camera woman got ready to take pic *
aliff : ni nk senyum cute atau senyum ape ? hehehee !
me : ape2 ahh . * giggles * :D
yerrp. so after that . he said thanks and all . and i gotta go back home.
salam2 semuaorg ( aliffangels * aliff's mum ) (:
~ went to mustapha centre & reached home at 3am o.o"

SATURDAY.
Went to McDonalds Downtown east to meet with the Aliffangels ! (:
so yeahh , we went to RENTAK SINGAPURA !!
The show was SUPERB ROCKING ! hahaaa..
There was Aliff Aziz , Sleeq , Didi Cazli , Nurun Nuwarah , Maiya Rahman , Elfie Ismail , Spellbound , Maleks , Aqmal , Art Fazil and got others ah I forgot.
They did a great job ! And aliff is such a great guy as usual ^-^
Didi Cazli & Sleeq were awesome ..
ohh yeahh , got a chance to meet Revalina ! cuz they took part in this Projek Rentak .
So their group won ! hehee. But it was Ross's fame lah . Naza and the other guy just supported him (: and Naza is such a sweet little kid. haha . Kid ? He's way older than me xD
anyways , after the show , met up with Aliff again !! (:
He looks incredibly hawt in is black pants , white shirt & a skinny tie :D
ohkay , nurul stop it . hahaaa..
yerrpp . So me & all the other Aliffangels had a great time ^-^
and SHAFEEQA !! If you're reading this , I miss you !! eheheee .
So does the other Aliffangels .. Hope to see u soon kayy (:
~ ohkay , now .. I think i gotta go soon .
Okie BYE ! (:


listened to the sweet sound @ 3:05 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011