<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Thursday, August 7, 2008 ♥

today . had our p.e lesson ! (:
yeahh . so mr cho let us choose our games ( but next week will be torturous ! dang it.)
actually i wanted to play captain's ball as usual ! hahaaa .. but there were not enough people.
so i played badminton ! its so fun ! i played against my BEST friend azura xD funny larh seh.
so typical of us..
anyways , the hours goes by and its POA .
mr tan cc as usual were like ... nagging . urgh puh-lease. and everybody was like ...
" yeahh2 ... whatever you say ... " totally can see it by their faces. hah ..
oh ! we got our poa test back . i got 21 ! haha. its over 25 you see ...
its such an accomplishment to me ! -.-" -.-" -.-"
but wait till the next test . omg ..
oh yes ! failed chemistry . 11/25 ... well almost everybody in our class failed ! haha. its a hard topic lahh .. oh yes . my social studies. only got 11/20 . so damn pathetic .. such a bad mark right? i know. hahaaa..
soo yeahh .. after school our study hour was canceled . hurayy !
hang out in the canteen forawhile .. then talk talk talk with my friends lahh .
which includes amirah , azura , naqiyah & izzat (:
after awhile .. went out of school . deciding where to go ...
and we have made a long decision to hang around under the void deck ! hahaaa..
it turned out great lah kan ... me , azura , amirah , naqiyah & nadiyah (:
talked about alot of stuff lahh .. hahaha !
and got tons of funny moments man . laugh like siaoow.
then suddenly talked about GHOSTS !
so scary sehhh .. now im like... looking left and my right. and of course the window.
ahaha. how scardy cat i am ? cheyh no lah . im only spooked today . gonna be fine tomorrow..
anyways , it was raining HEAVILY !! SUPER DUPER HEAVY !
and it made the atmosphere spooky ! of course its dark lah .. hahaaa..
not mentioning the COLD ! i can't take it sehh .. its like im in the northpole .. " brrrrr "
hehehh. OH YES ! nadiyah is like super scared lah kan .
then every person that walks pass her ( so called ) , seems like a shadow and eventually , a ghost ? hahaaa.. then she'll be like .. " jump " from a seat a little . her shocking reaction -.-"
yeah . so naqiyah called out that theres a person walking by us soon ( so nadiyah wouldnt be shocked )
and it was IDRIS !
he just came back from the mosque. lol. how religious .. hahaha ..
then talk again .. make videos and stuff .. and we went HOME ~
soooo .... tomorrow CROSS COUNTRY !
hope i can get top 10 and win a medal .hehehee.
and points for the house ! yerrpppsss ..
okayy . going to doze and restore my energy (:

:D :) :x :O

listened to the sweet sound @ 11:04 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011