<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, November 18, 2008 ♥

Ohkay , i didnt had the chance to get to the comp lately. LOL.
u see , my hands was hurting from the LOOONGG bicycle trip. and yes my legs were indeed suffering from pain.
HAHA. but now im entirely okay so i can type on this black keyboard. xD
anyways , last sunday , 16 nov , ABANG FARID's ENGAGEMENT CEREMONY ! <3
hahaas. well actually i didnt want to go at first. cuz u know .. my legs were hurting -__-
but then i thought i wouldnt want to miss this chance to meet my cuzzins and the ceremony itself.
SO I WENT ! hahaa.. but the good thing is , my pain has subsided soon after :D
so yerrpp , reached there and eat with muaii bros & kassim outside where theres tables. lol.
it was so nice lah cuz the weather is cooling enough for us. HAHA.
talked & laughed & talked & laughed until the ceremony begins.
so yerrppp . after the doa2 ( cheyh doa2 keperr ) , we were supposed to bought the bus.
and yerp , it poured. hahaaa .. but its okay . theres some guys with umbrellas.. lol.
so niwaes , the bus ride was okayy. enjoyed the aircon forawhile until we had to go down.
haha. so yeahh .. then ceremony starts again.
and we got to see abg farid's tunang. she's sweet. heheee..
dam di dam di dam di dam di dam di dam di dam di dam di dam...
went back to abg farid's house.. the bus trip was quite fun .
listened to songs from kassim's handphone. hahaaa. i think half of the bus could here ? xD
yeahh talked talked talked and see videos and stuff .. (:
but halfway i rest and see the sceneries . LOL. nevermind.
so yerppp. at abg farid's house , talked talked talked , see videos of the engagement ceremony that was taken by dino( LOL ) , eat eat eat eat , talked talked talked until the end of the day ! hahahaaa..
took pictures and stuff ... & all of us headed back home .. so sad... xD
quite an elaboration right ??? HAHA. nvm.
oh yes !! the cake berkat from wak ina's family was yummy. i like the icing. HAHA.

so yesterday , went to bedok library at 5pm+ . LOL.
haha. so walked around to find some interesting books..
but when i want to borrow them , my card is not working much ! hahaaa.
and i forgot to bring my IC to see if its working.. haiyyaaa..
so already 6pm+ ... called my bro when will he end work & stuff and ask him to come here to use his card. HAHA.
so waited for him to drive to this very cold bedok library. LOL.. yerrppps.
and he arrived like 20 minutes-30minutes later. i think ?
borrowed some books then head off to NTUC as he wanted to buy some things. hahaa.
soon after we headed home and eat :)

today , im not sure what i'll be doing..
most probably ... i'll be using the comp! , read books ! & babysit aqilah !
hahaaa .. oh yes .. i havent do the survey that was tagged by AZURA! -__-
haizzz.. lazy ahh !! hahaa... i'll do it later lah ehh ^ - ^

listened to the sweet sound @ 12:44 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011