<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, November 21, 2008 ♥

QUIZ:A. People who have been tagged must write their answer in their blog.
B. Tag 8 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse.These people must state who they are tagged by and cannot tag the person that tagged them.
- lazy to write names. haaahaaa. those who want to do , feel free. haha !
C. Continue this game by sending it to other people .

1. What have you been doing recently?
hmmm.. babysitting , reading books , chores/cook & surf the net !

2. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
when my baterry is flat ? HAHA.

3. What happened at 10am today?
laze around~

4. When did you last cry?
yesterday. when i watched a touching scene on tv. haha

5. Believe in fate/destiny ?
yup. sure..

6. What do you want in your life now?
im not sure. HAHA .

7. Do you tend to make relationship complicated?
no ?

8. Are you wearing anything u borrowed from someone?
nope ..

9. What was the last movie you caught?
HSM3 :)

10. Does the person know you like him/her?
i don't think so ..

12. Do you speak languages other than english?
DUH! hahaa..

13. Favourite Websites?
hmmm ... im not sure. youtube perhaps.

14. What are you doing tomorrow?
probably breathing in oxygen ..

15. What do you think you are like?
hmmm ... i dunno.

16. who will you choose to die with?
wow ! do i have a choice ? hahaha.

17. Where have you been today?
at home .

18. What game do you play often?
didnt played any games lately..

19. Who are you missing right now?
my friends :)

20. if you have to choose a friend and a love, who will you choose?
FRIENDS :)

21. What are you doing now?
doing this quiz , duhh ! hahaaa ..

22. Which primary school are you from?
Damai Primary School :)

23. Name 3 colour that you like.
this is hard . hahahaa ... i love all colours ^-^

24. What emoticon do you like to show?
it will be this one --> :) / :D

25. What is life to you?
something that we should treasure..

26. If you have something troubling you, what will you do?
get that thing solved and move on with my life.. haha!

27. Who did you last chat with msn today?
haohan ? surprisingly.. O.O

28. Who do you admire the most?
hmmm.. i admire lots of people. LOL.
29. Which month were you born in?
FEBRUARY ! i love this month.. hahaa. its so feminine&cute. xD

30. How are you feeling right now?
normal.

31. What is the time now?
3.28pm

32. What kind of person do you think the one who tag you is?
hmmmm.. she's a sensitive soul. HAHA.
33. What colour do you use to dye your hair?
i dont dye my hair. hahaa. i'd like to keep it naturelle ! :)

34. Why are you doing this test?
because azura tagged me and im bored anyways. hahaa.

35. What do you do when you're moody?
i probably read a book or go to youtube..

36. At which stage do you wish to get married?
i wanna marry at the age of 23/24 . latest 25 ! hahaaa..

37. Who is more important to you?
Allah & my family& friends.

38. If today is the last day of your life, what will you do?
I'll do good deeds and spend the last minutes of my life with loved ones :)

39. who is/are the people/person you trust the most?
My bestfriends ! :)

40. Do you believe in seeing the rainbow after the rain?
yarhh .. seen it before. duhh . HAHA.

41. If you have a dream come true, what would it be?
to be a successful person ? lol..

42. What is your goal for this year?
to be a successful person ? lol.. ( okay i know my answer is exactly the same as the previous one.. hahaaa.. )

43. Do you believe in eternity love?
ermmmm.. partly.

44. What feeling do you love the most?
the feeling of happiness !

45. Do you really think its global warming now?
YARH LIKE TOTALLY ! PEOPLE OF EARTH , SAVE THE WORLD ! TY ! :)

46. What feeling do you hate the most?
the feeling of a failure.

47. Do you like doing quizzes?
sometimes. hahaaa.

48. Do you believe in god?
DUH.

49. Who cares for you the most?
Family and Friends :D

50. What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
My family and my health. hahaha.


51. What will you bring when you fight?
probably my bodyparts and my mouth .

52. What have you regretted doing in your whole life?
i dont want to look at my past..

53. What do you do if nobody cared for you any longer?
i dont know what i'll do. hope it doesnt happen.

54. What will you do if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
I'll slap his bloody face and let out the words of anger ! HAHA.

55. How do you feel now?
i feel that this quiz is very long. hahaa .

END OF QUIZ FINALLY ! :D

listened to the sweet sound @ 3:52 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011