<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, December 30, 2008 ♥

yesterday..
didnt know what happened exactly.
i know i went to causeway point to eat with family.
then 2 guys ni kept watching me. eeee. disgusting seriously!
nk kene mintak tampar. obvious siakk dorang. -.-
then walked around. dad wanted to search for furnitures after that.
so went to somekind of building. hahaaa.
scary sehh . its like almost haunted..
ohmygod. why am i scaring myself?
im blogging in the dark siaow.
k nevermind. end of story! hahaa.




today..
woke up early !
showered and got ready..
only ate a little before going out with ice-cream in my hands! ^ - ^
ate ice-cream otw to bus stop. hahahaah..
went to azura's house first to see her new kitten. hahaa.
so cute ! kawaii ne !! hahaa. mcm phm aku ckp jepon xD
anyways, watched tv & talked about stuff.
we straightened our hair and head off to naqi's house with azura.
took 65 and dropped at macpherson. from bedok . so far. i know.
hahaaa.. then bought ice-cream and walked to naqi's home.
no one was at home. yay. hahaaa.. can make noise xD
then we played with her cat & hamster :D
we actually wanted to do our homeworks but got distracted.
then talked and laughed at usual..
after that , around 6.30pm. went home !
actually i didnt. hahaa.
board the same bus but i went to bedok inter to return library book.
then bought cookies&cream love ice-blend coffee.. hahaa.
panjang siakk name. hahaa.
small cup , costly ! $5.
actually naqi gave me this coupon so i got it for free.
so good kan ? hahaa. thanks naqi ! ;D
then meet family at KFC . didnt eat. waited for dad to arrive.
dad fetched us. then go eat at tampines area.
after that , thought of fetching abang ilham&friend from work.
but abang say its okay. hahaa.
then we went home.
now im blogging while chatting with :
- izwan
- farhan
- dino
- yanti

yerrppp.. there u go. hahahaa !

shoutoutz!
izwan : thanks for the chat and for the advices u gave me.
really appreciate it (:
and stop making those silly smileys lah.
make me laugh tau ! hahaaa.
farhan : kau boleh stop bebual mepek tk ? xD
abehh nk carik gadoh ngan aku pasal the past!!
hahaa. tk perlu kay. =p




ANYWAYS , im going KL on wednesday to attend cuzzin's wedding.
i'll be coming back next sunday. hahaa !
yup im gonna miss first day of school. so sad sia.
oh , and no internet for days .. hahhaaa.. byebye people !!
going to offline soon and do my homeworks :D

listened to the sweet sound @ 1:29 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011