<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, February 23, 2009 ♥

22th FEBRUARY 2009


ohkay so thats the group picture during kpak bing bing's show at east coast
actually got one more photo of me&aliff but stupid bro go & delete !!!
WTH LAH KAN!! tk tau pakai camera jgn pakai ahh ehh. geram ahh !
haizzz.. k whatever ahh. -.-
so actually i didnt intend to go lahh.
suddenly at 2.30pm ibu say " ehh nk tgk aliff ngan taufik tk ?? "
then i was like looking at her with the stupid face.
as in.. aliff gonna perform like 3-4pm !!
so i was like. wth ?! nk pergi ckp siang2 lahh.
i didnt knw she wanted to go. cuz the weather it was raining a little.
so i rushed to get ready. hahaaa.
then reached east coast at about 3.40pm.
and i thought im gonna miss his performance but luckily he just reached. haha !
then me&family meet the other TRUEBLUE Aliffangels & aliff's family&relatives.
so yeahh. soon after aliff performed 2 numbers, cinta arjuna& ini satu kisah.
then got this 2 makcik semangat joget to lagu ini satu kisah!
hahaaa. funny stuff. xD
so anways, after that met aliff after his done.
then take picture all that ahh.
but when we're taking the group pic right ,
abg hadi want to stand beside aliff ahh.
so the story goes like this..

nurul: asl abg hadi stand beside aliff??!
abg hadi: abehh?? nk ambik brother photo ape..
nurul: alahhh ... =(
aliff: u want to rase my heartbeat lagik ehh? hahaaa.. ( inside thing :D )
nurul: ah? hahahaa !!
hadi: ahh .. macam smalam ahh tu ...
sufri: i also want to stand beside aliff ! ( i think he said that )
aliff: ahh .. nevermind2 . ladies first.. hehehee..

HEHEHEHHEE :D
so yeahh thats the story xD
okayy why am i excited? -.-
so anyways, i was hanging around when umi say something like..
" thank you for the presents.... blah blah blah.. especially her one . "
and shes pointing at me?
and i was like.. " huh ? ape nyer ? "
then she said "the present smalam .. ade ur personalised photo lagik. hehehe."
then i was like.. " ohhh... hehehehe .. ( smiles ) "
after sume dah ambek gambar , we went our separate ways..
but me& my family stayed awhile to watch taufik.
hahaaa. so yearpp. it was quite funny when they interviewed taufik. haha.
i bet all the people enjoyed themselves :)
after that , when to tampines mall and bought abg's baju.
abg jealous ahh tu i buy for aliff. hahaaa =p
after that we ate at food culture.
but i didnt eat cuz it was already 6.40pm.
i know im being dramatic here but i think its for the better.
but at last, mum forced me to eat some of her food.
haiyyaaa.. so i ate a little in the end -.-
after that , went home ! :)



************************************************************************************

21st FEBRUARY 2009




































CREDITS TO KALIESA <3

































wake up at 9.00 in the morning just to get myself ready by 12.30pm.
hahaa. i know i'll take a long time to get ready. so yahh.
after that went out and took public transport to tampines.
printed my photo & bought presents for aliff before heading to bugis to meet up with ayu. hmmmmm.. okayy so u guys might be wondering what i bought for aliff right?
well i bought him a shirt & perfume.. hope he likes it. hahaaa.
so anyways , reached bugis mrt. walked around abit cuz we had quite some time before 3.30pm which is the reporting time.
so i decided to write something on the back of my photo and packed the presents.
so yeahh . i did it with my own strength ! mekkk .
so ayu arrived soon after& we head to MAYUNI OMAR CAFE where the birthday bash is held.
reached there and only the excos & kaliesa has arrived.
yuppp. so we lingered around&talked crap until the event start & upon the arrival of Aliff !
i dunno why. i accidentally shouted when i first saw aliff.
HAHA . i dunno lahh. kinda miss him actually.
biase mahh .. dah lame tk jumpe kan. hahaaa.
so yeahhh. the event was pretty superb ! and the place&food too!! yumm2.
i wont elaborate on what happened lah. lazy to type. hahaa.
but it was great lah. aliff sang many songs. and played the guitar as well.
miss his voice man ! its so soothing to the ears. haha. mcm phm.
so yahh. picture taking time!
then one part right..
aliff was like kind of behind me lahh.
as im quite short !
he sort of put his chin on my head.then laugh2 . haha.
u knw aliff, i think ur saliva might still be on my hair. xD
mepek sakk nurul . so anyways !
he was behind me right, then i can feel his heartbeat ahh.
so i say..

nurul: aliff , tadi i can feel ur heartbeat tau. hahaa.
aliff: huh? really??
nurul: a'ah ! a'ah ..
aliff: wow. u're the only one who can feel my heartbeat. heheee.
nurul: heheeeee..* giggles *
ayu: ehh i also can feel ur heartbeat tau ! nurul bukan kau sorang lah.
nurul: ehh kau jgn menyebok boleh tk?

yahhh . so ayu menyebok lah kan !! * dedicated to ayu * HAHAA.
kau suke ehh masok campor hal aku ngan dier? hahaaa. mcm phm jek..
so yerpppp. so i think its around 8.30pm like that.
so we all went our separate ways .. haizzz.. so saddening.
i want to turn back time lah. heheee! :D
i really had a good time !
thanks for the excos who organise the event ehh ! :)


23th FEBRUARY 2009
haizzz.. early in the morning need to run. WTH.
i hate running . hahaaa. i prefer swimming seriously.
but swimming later sunburn. -.-
did i ever tell u guys that my skin is sensitive to the sun? HAHA. mcm phm.
so yeahhh . todayy... was a normal day at school.
life was normal . but fun in some ways..
im just tired of learning about stuff thats not quite relevant to our lifes!
hahaaaa.. so yeahh.. but i'll try to hang out.
o'levels lah nurul !! wake up lah girl!!
so yeahhhh.. after school , ate cheese tofu and talked for awhile with the usuals.
then me&naqiyah went home while azura&amirah went back to school to discuss about the debate with the other guys.
heeee.. so now im blogging. hahaaaa.
okayy this post is getting lengthy. omg.
HAHA.
i'll end here lah okayy .
haizz.. tmr SS common test -.-
good luck to me. hahaaa..

ps. AYU aku tau kau nk grab photos aku.. hahaa. so kau dipersilakan ehh. welcome2! hahaa.

oh and the videos i've taken are on youtube.
just click channels. and type my username : NurulCherrydoll
to see the videos :) they're good quality videos tau ! hahaa.
so go watch it..
some are still uploading though. hehee.

listened to the sweet sound @ 4:26 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011