<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, April 5, 2009 ♥

2nd post of the day ! nyehehex.
went to takashimaya with parents&sister.
* evil laugh * hohohoho ~
as dad got $300 gift voucher, i bought myself an everlast shoe !
muahahahahhaaaa.. at long last ! xD
the shoe is made of denim. cool or whuats. new model ! ^-^
lucky me.. hahaa. anyways !
then went to the centre of taka cuz got this " men's bazaar " .
seriously not interested. hahaa !
helped dad choose seiko watch which cost him like $278 like that.
luckily got voucher. muahahaa..
then decided to go to the perfume section.
actually i wanted to buy the kylie minogue's or esprit's but the bottle is quite small and expensive. so decided to buy the adidas fruity rhythm perfume&shower gel!
oh and and. the sale's assistant was cute. HAHA.
actually got 2 lah . the other not bad lah ehh.
oh yarhh ! got 1 funny part. throughout my time standing there, the two guys took turn to advertise the products.. and so...

cute guy: ermm. this perfume blahh blahh blahh blahh ...
me: oh. mmm.. okayy.
other guy: hah! aku dah bilang dierr lahh .

haha. then we all looked at each other and laughed. hahaa.
hmmmm.. very likeable people~

kk so anyways ! after that went home. hahaa !
ate dinner.. ironed my uniforms.. packed my bag.
and now im here updating u guys! hahaaa.
hmmmm... i dont know what else to talk about.
hahaha. take care people! :)









listened to the sweet sound @ 10:11 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011