<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, April 19, 2009 ♥

yesterday, brother forced me again to follow him play badminton ! -.-
so got up and shower and got ready.
and guess what ? i had to go to the badminton court on abang's motorcycle!
at first , it was super scary lah but i got used to it after that.
not bad lah but i still prefer travelling by car. ^-^
so anyways, reached there and waited for ema,farah,ain&rizal.
played badminton until 12+ then had brunch at mukmin.
ate roti prata. hahaaa. dah lame tk makan.
rizal&ain went home so left me,bro,ema&farah.
chatted and then head back to the court and waited for kassim&atiqah to arrive.
played badminton again and ain came back too. haha.
yadaaaa yadaaaaa yadaaaaaaa ...
ain&farah went back and the rest went to bedok by foot cuz kazz wanted to buy flowers for her mum. oh! HAPPY BIRTHDAY WAK YAYAH! :)
except for bro , he road his bike to bedok & helped iqah buy polarpuffs along the way.
k anyways, after that bought his beautiful bouquet of flowers & went to L J.
had a great chat and head home.
and ema dearest, cheer up kayzz? :)
if u need me, i'll always be here for u.
i treat u as my own cuzzin and do talk to me if u feel down.
so.. after that went home and took a bath then went out again.
went to east coast to meet parents & adek.
god the night sky was marvelous.
millions of stars decorated the universe.
i was fascinated and practically gazed at the sky the wholetime.
chatted with family then head to tampines GIANT and bought some stuff b4 heading home.
oh and my legs & hands were aching and dearest mum " urut-ed " me !
HEHEH! thanks mum. i felt better today.

today.. is such a boring day for me.
the only exciting thing that happened was when i was watching the movie " bedtime stories " on DVD.
yeahh. the movie was pretty funny. heheee.
hmmm.. im pretty bored lah.
family went out and i didnt follow them cuz i was too tired.
alrights. i think i'll end here.

take care guys! :)

listened to the sweet sound @ 6:52 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011