<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, May 17, 2009 ♥

HELLO EARTHLINGS! =3
today is marking day.. so no school ! ^-^
ku happy tau ... hahaaa !
anyways, YESTERDAY! ,
had outing with azura bestie,amirah,dee,nadiyah&amalina !
so after siap2 , went to the bus stop and waited for the bus.
took bus 228 . and when i got on the bus ....

mat: ehh knape lambat? kiter dah tunggu lame tau! call2 tk angkat..
me: * give the what the hell face and sat at the front2 of the bus * -.-
mat: adek ... adek .... adek... * tk tau brape ribu kali dier nk panggil ! *
me: * literally ignore and put earpiece *
* mat went to a place near my seat *
mat: adek... adek..
* got totally pissed off and finally pulled out my earpiece *
mat: asal lambat ah ? dah pukol brape ni ?
me: * giving him a straightface and was mad. *
mat: nak gi maner ni ?
me: haizzzz.. nk gi marina dengan my BOYFRIEND . * padahal tkder boyfriend eh ;D *
mat: ohh.. gi marina jalan2 ehh?
me: hmmm.. tak lahh ! gi sanerr buat kerje ! * roll eyes *
mat: haizzz.. hmmmm.. boleh kasi number tk?
me: tak boleh.
mat: * shouts at his friend that i already have bf *
mat: serious eh tk boleh kasi number?
me: seriouss. * giving him face again *

* mat walked back to his friends *

and i thought that was over !
the guys went down the bus. obviously i dont know cuz i was sitting infront.
then the mat knocked on my window and his friends smiled.
and i was like giving him the whatever face!
and a girl who was sitting at the 3 person seating saw! haiyaa. paisehh.
kalau mat tu handsome tkper jugak eh. memalukan aku jerrrr...
haizzz. i was freakin pissed and irritated like hell lah ehh.
i really dont like these kind of people.
at least dont do it on the bus lahh ehh !!
i got reputation okay??
CHEYHH MCM PHM. hahaas.
anyways! reached bedok inter and amirah was the first one to arrive! lol!
achievement ehhs ? hahaa.
after that went to ehub and went bowling! only scored 40+ points -.-
haha. after that head to mac to eat.
otw saw this big moving robot ! took pic with it. hahaa.
the pic is currently with nadiyah.
anyways, at mac , ate double cheeseburger & apple pie :D
after eating , head to tampines 1 & tampines mall and walked around.
saw many many interesting shops ! :D
went to the arcade too! i didnt play though.
and got one game where the thing is like a mini-rollercoaster?
nadiyah & amirah paid 3 bucks for it. hahaaa !
but it was really really cool lahhhh !
the seat like vibrated and moving sideways and stuff.
and amirah kept laughing and shouting ! haha. funnehh ~
after that searched for azura's clothes.
i didnt bring much money on that day. how dumb. didnt bought anything :'(
so i just helped out azura pick up some clothes and forced her to try. LOL.
azura , you really look good in feminine clothes :D
nyehahahahaaaaa... after that homed ! (:

today.. not gonna do much i think. i'm just gonna relax and chill. hahas.
take care people!
enjoy the pics ;D













listened to the sweet sound @ 1:57 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011