<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, June 13, 2009 ♥

HELLO READERS !
I just woke up from my short slumber. hahaa.

This morning, me & my family went swimming at Sengkang Sports&Recreation Centre.
hahaaa. sanggup eh travel jauh2. hmmm.. actually tk jauh sangat lah.
anyways, there were alot of people ! o.o
theres also big slides but only for kids. i think? and got the playground & jacuzzi.
quite cool ahhhh.. 2bucks entry i think. or was it 2.50? hmmmm..
but i prefer the one at jurong though.. hahaa.

Anyways, didnt get to finish 1 lap continuiously. damn.
Eh eh ! I can float on water ! haahaaa.. ^-^v
and swimming in deep waters was fun ! but tiring ahh. have to keep afloat on water.
which acquires alot of energy and stamina, which i think i dont have. (:
and i only can hold my breath for 45 seconds. which is such a loserific timing.
haiyerrr.. but the good thing is , im not sunburnt :D
ku happy giler.. hahaaa.

Ohh yeah ! Saw 2 hotties :D
And one of them was like super hot.
And i was actually frozed and stared at him and he saw me staring and gave a quick smile. makkkk paisey or whatt ?! hahaa. but it was nice no doubt.
So good to be single.. Tgk guys pon tk leh kene lecture by bf :)
Except for parents lah. Thats why parents i sometimes jek share.
I always lepaskan emosi to my brother. haahaa. then he'll layan my karenah and sometimes a'ah kan jer. hahaa!

After swimming , went to Compasspoint mall for Brunch ( breakfast + lunch ) !
Firstly i asked bro whether to eat fish&chips or mee.
then he say eat mee. then im persuaded -.-
So i bought kway teow goreng which i ate in guilt ! cuz u know. unhealthy giler.
baru lepas swimming makan mcm gini eh. tk gune aku swim penat2. hahaa.
but the kway teow goreng is like heaven lah.
then dad bought fish&chips !!!!!!!! and got mushroom soup also.
for the first time , the mushroom soup was heaven !! seriouss ahh.
and the fish , it was &^%$#%^&*$%&^ GOOD&JUICY&SOFT !
I think they use expensive fish. But it was worth the $6 !
The fish&Chips was like one of the best ever i've tried. I'll give it a 4.5/5 !
hahaaa. its just damn good kay? u guys should try.
Its at Banquet . Level 2 , sorok dalam2. Good luck finding it. hahaa.

Then homed , rilek2 , and dozed off out of exhaustion.
And soon woke up and here i am.
Then dad asked me to picit him?
And mum asked to jemur baju? alersmakkkkkk ~
Its always about my family. Tkde time untuk diri sendiri u know. Seriously. -.-
Pikir dorang je yang sakit pe. As if dorang tk tau daughter dorang gitu.
confirm lagik lenguh rabaks after intensive exercise.
Once i cant sleep at night cuz of SEVERE body aches.
I felt like dieing seriously. That was after i had Cycling Journey with amirah.
Idk how long and far we cycle. No doubt its fun.
But the aftermath , a killer for me. -.-

Alrights , I've uploaded the EastCoastPark/JuneBdayBabies Outing pics! :D
Had a great time . Some pictures were from Amirah,Arina & Hafsah ! :D




















































listened to the sweet sound @ 11:59 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011