<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, July 10, 2009 ♥

hello ! :)
today is suchha fun day. well i think it is ?
cuz its friday !! come on. everybody loves friday? hahaa.
anyways, today had maths pre-prelimanry exams.
hmmmmmmmmmmmm... idk what to say. hahaaa !

yadaaaaaa2 ~
skip skip to maths lesson ! damn fun lahh.
and ms syarifah story2 abit about Okto's show, Culture X . haha.
and also our class abit sleepy & quiet so she decided to make us lively. haha.
anyways, the show verrrrryyyyy interesting u know.. :)
then ms syarifah always wanted to guess bestie's index no. so she can ask her questions ( on the topic we're learning )
LOL. but then, tried and tried, ms syarifah didnt get bestie's index no.
hahaaaa.. so evil ms syarifah. but in a funny way. xD

after school, it rained. woopieee ~
i love the rain. :)
sent bestie to her block. but waited for her to finish her YamYam ! xD
and we talked , talked and laughed like nobody's business. ^-^
after that walked home. hahaa! didnt bring my ezlink today.
decided to walk in the drizzle after the rain subsided abit. HEHE.

reached home. family was talking about berpacaran & marriage.
so random. well , actually not so. to be expected for my mum to talk bout this.
then suddenly mum said that when she reads me&iskandar's msges,
she was like smiling2. HAHA.
she said she used to be young too and she totally understands our situation. xD
mcm paham lahhh motherrrrrrrr ~
but she also said that our friendship sudnt go overboard.
like duhhhhh . i know how to control myself :)

bathed then unintentionally dozed off. oppsie ~ hahaa.
woke up and washed up.
around 7.55pm , went out to MacD to meet bestie! :D
we planned to do our homework and study together.
saw kim at mac. hahaaa ! she was also doing her homework.
wahh so hardworking ah kim? =p
then me&bestie bought sundaes first.
did a little bit of brainstorming cuz the maths homewrk, ms syarifah havent teach us. she asked us to read the textbook and try to do -.-
me&azura successfully did 1 part of a quesiton only. HAHA.
we also tried out some maths question from my Revision Book.
kept referring to the answer behind. LOL.

OH! AND AND! me&bestie tried mac's Cinnamon Melts !
MYGAWWWWWWWWWDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD !!!
heaven muchhh ~ hahaaaa.

after that talked2 & laughed2 . hahaaaa.
i always loved bestie's company. CHEYHHH ~ hahaaa.
many many many MANY funny things happened just now. right azura?! xD
lazy to type it here. but we were laughing our ass off.

reached home at 11.15pm ! hahaa. so late. i know.
first time boleh kluar malam mcm gini.
best ahh kluar malam :)

besok juga saya kluar malam tau. HAHA.
k stop it sehh.

hmmmmss... currently chatting with iskandar,
si budak independent tu. HAHA. * inside thing *
dier ni kan, tk leh angxzzxx tau.
kan u dah kene lecture dgn i. HAHA.
anak mak kene lecture ehh??
alalaaaaa kesian dierr. NOT ! ~
=P

k dah lah!
GOODNIGHT PEOPLE! :D

listened to the sweet sound @ 11:59 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011