<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, October 2, 2009 ♥

Photobucket

HEYYAA !
sorry for the lack of updates people. been busy with alot of things.
basically school stuff la. hahaaa. im still not prepared for olevels. shit.
im taking a break now. its really a bummer to open the books on a friday night.
i love friday nights. my favourite time of the week ^^
actually, i just had my shower.
just now, went for night jogging around my neighbourhood.
and also used the exercise stations. so fun lah! :D
it has been long since i exercise.
suddenly i felt very enthusiastic to jog.
actually mum&dad&aqilah also accompanied me. but they didnt really jog.
they only walk abit. anyways, had a great work out! :D

today, went straight home after school..
as usual, after chatting with mum and playing with aqilah.
accidentally dozed off lahh. haiyaaa~
then wake up. then abang ilham's friends came!
well actually i thought its his ite friends. tk kenal. so like mcm tk nk layan.
so i stayed in my room the whole time!
bila dorang balik, tau tau, its his secondary school friends. wah piang!!
so sedeh gitu no one tell me its them lah. they're great bunch of people.
sad tk dapat meet them. partly my fault also lah. -_- but nevermind.
then kan! found out that abang ilham's friends(the guys), gossip about me!
abang hadi heard them. hahaa!
well basically they talked about me & one of their friend.
rahsia terbongkar! ni confirm abang ilham nyer kerja lah ni! hmmmph!
its a complicated situation ahh.
let me just tell ya guys the shell of the story k.

basically, my parents like one of abang's friend.
cuz he's quite close to us. somehow lahh.
that time slalu datang rumah jugak. okaylah he seems like a good guy.
and i dont know ah, that time dorang dtg rumah,
this guy asked abang ilham where am i? pffft!
and once this guy told abang ilham that one of my photo very sweet. dang -.-
got many many other stuff lah. tk kan nk bilang semua kan?

but im abit confused la. he's like.. very the mendak u know.
never talk to me. step shy konon.
i've had enough with shy guys. urghhh !
seriously mansss.. susah sangat ke nk talk?
senyum2 dah tk maen kay? HAHAHH !
ehh but i still wanna thank him for the lovely necklace he bought for my birthday ^^
okayy stop it sia. dah long ago. hahaaaa.

Photobucket

speaking of birthdays, i wanna wish my dad a HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!
his birthday falls on the 29th of september actually.
but now then i have time to update.
so that night, abang hadi bought pizzas! had a great feast. thx abg for the treat!
and dad, even though i might not show it, but i love u very very much.
sorry for my wrongdoings and i hope happiness will always be with yaa.

Photobucket

and to ema, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOUU !!
my sweet and adorable friend, its not a waste to have met you through KazD. cuzzin.
hahaaa. you can really make cute comments to make us laugh.
i miss you lahh ema ! outing again soon k! but after my o's ah. teehee ^^

alrights, i think i'll stop here. will update soon if i can find the time.
and to those whose taking nlevels this monday, GOOD LUCK ! :D
all the best aites? and special lucks to cuzzin shasha!
i know you can do it girl. just believe in yourself k?

muaaaaaahhhhh ! xoxo

listened to the sweet sound @ 11:59 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011