<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, October 4, 2009 ♥






^^ I know the songs are quite long agoooo..
but i only find it nice last week. hahaa.
and now im putting it on my blogpost. wooohooo! hahaa.
anyway, dont judge a book by its cover.
apit can sing! although the song is mcm typical mat bawah block,
but i'll give it a thumbs up! :D
dont u guys agree with me? hahaahaaaaaa..

anyways, yesterday went jalan raya.
but only went to 3 houses cuz went out at 5pm+
lambat kan? hahaaaaa.
so yeahh. went to mum's friends house, wak jam & cik som's house.
i like going to wak jam's house. confirm will laugh laugh nyerr.
and wak jam and wak hassan tk perlu ehh!
mereka kata nk masok minang me with their son!
ya allah... sungguh malu tau tk?
naseb baek anak dia tkde kat rumah. kalau ada ehh.. tk tau ape nk react tau.
so yeahhh, after that, went to cik som's house.
first thing when i went into their house,
i saw this guy. and i was like. siape siakk dehni?!
then find out its their anak angkat. -.-
kept looking at me and sengeh2. eee geli tau tk? -.-
anyways, didnt talk to shafiq much lahh. nampaknyer die tgh concentrate tgk citer hindustan. hahaaaa. tk perlu ehh. actually all of us were watching lahh. quite funny lah the show! not the storyline tau, the trademark "special" effects and stunt dorang. hahaa. i already kekek one corner! xD
i think its called virasati oh what the title. ntahh.
then right.... haiyaaakkss.
cik som ask, " amirah dah pandai masak ke blom? dah boleh masuk meminang blom? "
HAHAHA.
2 consecutive comments. nvm. oh yes, cik som's kuihs sumer sedap2! HAHA.
soon, HOMED! :D

today, supposed to go to macpherson cc for hari raya celebration thingy.
sleeq,aliff aziz and taufik batisah ade. tix 15bucks.
but my parents tk kasi pergi!! -_-
fed up.
i know bestie feels like killing me right now.
i know i know. i cant go for today, but i can go for next sunday.
unfair. yes yes. all about him can. but for sleeq i have second thoughts?(not true)
but my mum&dad seriously tk kasi! u heard them through the phone right? -.-
IM SORRY BESTIE !! seriously =(

just now, abang hadi's friends came for raya.
kecoh. hahaaaa. and i got duit raya from one of his friends.
hahaaaaaaaa! yay!

ehh? tomorrow school. boooooo~

listened to the sweet sound @ 6:00 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011