<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, October 13, 2009 ♥


STILL YOUNGZ & NSA @ DRESSING ROOM


ME & ISKANDAR :D


ABANG HADI & ME @ TEMPAT MAKAN KAT JALAN KAYU


ME & IBU @ the auditorium


No comments -___-


STILL YOUNGZ & ME & BRO


Random snap.


From left: Efenddy , Iskandar , Ewin , Ed Hardy , Me and Ikhsan !





MORE PICTURES @ MY FACEBOOK
VIDEOS WILL ALL BE UPLOADED AT YOUTUBE SOON
my account: NurulCherrydoll
rate.comment. thank you.

WAZZUP GUYS!
i should be sleeping right now but i just dont wanna delay my post bout yesterday.
hahaha! okay anyway,
yesterday, 11 October 2009...
went to KONSERT GEGARAN LEBARAN SINGAPURA! :D
WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOTSSS ! i so excited lorr. but now sedeh ah cuz the day dah over. back to studying and o'levels. sigh. sigh. HAHA.
anyway, went to Republic Poly TRCC at around 5.30pm !
gedebak dedebuk , went into the auditorium then show starts at 6pm+
host is khairudin samsudin. HAHA. he very funny siaa. all of us was like kekek-ing and the audience also very gila2. made funny2 comments! but fun lah no doubt!
so anyways, Still Youngz was the opening act of the konsert lah.
HEHEHE. tk yah tunggu lama lama ... ^-^
then when he appeared right, mygawdd. only Allah & My mother knows how i felt.
HAHAA. yeah i was like orang tk betol. my mother saw. hahaa.
kept screaming softly to myself. haiyaaakks. K ANYWAY!
ask brother to record cuz i want to concentrate tengok Still Youngz :D
i lazy elaborate lah. dah malam . k i cut short.
after they performed, met Iskandar and Still Youngz outside the auditorium for awhile.
take pictures and talk2 with Is for awhile before going in back to see the rest of the konsert.
I'll rate this Konsert a 8/10 :D
semua band power2 lahh! especially Still Youngz, NSA & Klutz . i like i like.
after everything dah habes, mcm sedeh gitu. haha.
i miss rockstar already laaaaaahhh..

before heading home, ate at Jalan Kayu nyer tempat makan. idk the name.
sempat eh. pastu kan. tgh makan, felt vibration kat bag tau.
check check, rockstar message!! HAHA. happy giler!!
ahahaa. k stop it ehh. -__-
sooon , HOMED.

Today, i swear i very tired. after yesterday lorrr.. hahaa.
maths remedial tadi after school mcm nk tetido siaa.
abeh cikgu tanye maths question pon mcm.. sial ah tk masok otak.
kene marah plak .. haiyaaaaaa.. HAHA.
then, HOMED. aqilah was watching tv. alone .wow. mum sleeping.
then standard, die mintak bukak computer. -__-
i open for her. then i go bath then rest !

Iskandar msged soon. again. hahaa!
then now tgh online. he msned me. wah piang !
gerek per these few days. back to back ehh :D
so just now, was uploading pictures and stuff while chatting with him. :D
happy happy lah.
have u guys ever felt that a person just seems so special to you?
nice feeling. and i love it. HAHA.

kayyy. i better offline now. LOL.
dah 1.04am.
K GOODNIGHT! or good morning? haha.

TAKE CARE ! DAA ~

listened to the sweet sound @ 12:59 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011