<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, November 23, 2009 ♥



This book was given to me as a birthday present in February by AzuraBestie! ;D
as i hadnt had the time to read the book and practically betrayed it due to exams, its now then i successfully finished reading the book! LOL !
OH MY GOD THE BOOK IS SO AWESOME LAAAA !! hahaaaa. thumbs up manzz !
i literally laughed,cried,felt frustrated then smiled back the whole time reading this book.
hahahahahahaa. oh my gosh i love the ending! so touching... =]
after reading the book, i was like " woahh " .
its really a nice book. really felt the impact.

hmmmm... it has been a long time since i last went to the library.
maybe gonna go soon and borrow some books! =]
or should i buy another cecelia ahern book? but so ex lah. just fr a book. LOL!
i dont think theres cecelia ahern's books at the library.
or anybody want to lend me? HAHAHA.

anyways, YESTERDAY was well spent.
woke up in the morning and got ready to go out with family and wak yoh and wak ana!
went to rasa2 thai restaurant for brunch/feast! HAHA.
wak yoh blanjer-ed us to seafood ! WOOOH ~ NICE !
totally hit the spot manzzzzz... but i ate guiltily.
baaaahh. i ate alot. damn. damn. damn!! hahahaa.
after that, went to fish farm around pasir ris area.
bought some small fishes to add on to our new aquarium! heheh!
actually im nt that into these fish hobby.
only my uncle and dad. hahaaaa. i want hamster? HAHA. mcm budak2 sehh nurul.
hmmm.. after fish farm, went to parkway parade!
did some shopping. HEHEHEH! i love using parents money. spoilt. i know.
after that, went to east coast.
what can i say... i love the beach. hahaaa.
and yesterday was soooooo cold !! so breezy.
abang hold my arm and his hand was hot. -.-
i think my body will absorb the cold very fast.
dah lah yesterday tk bawak jacket. but it was okay. i can tahan.
lied down on the mat in between abang hadi and abang ilham.
i love my brothers. NOT !! HAHA. no lah. i love them laa.
but sometimes mcm nk kene hiaakk dusshh i tell u! they like to bully me!
haha. talked to them about stuffs. it was nice =]
while the adult2 go talk about flats and house all that.
around 8+am , GO HOME ! =]

today, as usual mum woke me up! -.-
pagi2 jer confirm nk ckp pasal..... ehem2. tkper =]
saya tak sabar 1st week of december! ^^
adeeeekkk ! ~ hahahaa. nvm. inside thing. eh ibu? hahaa.

alrighty, tomorrow 4E4 Swensens Lunch with Ms Syarifah !! YAY! ^^

listened to the sweet sound @ 5:42 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011