<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, December 5, 2009 ♥

HELLOOOOOOO!! IM HIGH RIGHT NOWW !! hahaa. and its 1.55am in the morning!
weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee ~ haha.crazy.
anyways, i just came back from mediacorp for RapsodiHitz.
actually no laa. reached home around 12am. LOL.
before that, saw alif&his friends under my block.typical mat mat lepakzzzz..
but surprisingly alif tegur-ed. i mean.. we're not close! xD
haha. but he lives infront of my block laa. alot of time see him also.
at first i dunno that he's calling me laa until he said damai pri and damai sec.
lol! hahahaaaaa. actually i wanted to talk to them forawhile la.
but my dad was actually on the phone with me at that time.
terus he was like " nurul tengah bebual dengan saper tu?! "
HAHAH. then i was like " ahhh.... kawan lamer ah. "
LOL. but its already late. so... yahh.next time lah talk to him when meet him again.

ANYWAYS, lets talk about yesterday first!
went to TM to initially buy azurabestie's jacket.
but end up, i bought myself a wallet from BHG and blouse from Isetan.
the wallet was a need lah. but the blouse was totally a want! HAHAH.
now im only left with ermm... around $30. omg!!!!! -.- haizzz.
anyways, after that head to Mediacorp to audition for a DRAMA.
lalalalalaalaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.
no im just kidding actually. HAHAHAHA.
me and bestie went to collect SI tix fr next tuesday =]

TODAY, went to catch rapsodi, as u all know. haha.
i think the show went well! :D
cuz the songs sang all are like.. hit songs.
and of course, SLEEQ WAS THE BOMB! * winkwink *
no explanation for that eh people? :D

and and and. OH EM GEE !
i saw this particular guy who i've met at tamp mac with bestie before!
and i was like practically " eh azura!!! budak tu yg kite jumpe....!! "
HAHAHA. i was so shocked la. omg im so happy to see him!! xD
then he sat not far from us. and at one part, he caught me staring at him.
then he smiled at me. OMG PAISEH CAN? but inside very happy laaa. HAHAHA!
kk. i think its just a crush laa. im only gonna be hype just fr tonight.
and tomorrow maybe? when i tell the story to my mum/bro. heeee :D
oh yeahhh! saw kaseh also. kaseh if u're reading this right now..
sorry tadi malu2! but kite jumpe lagik eh? heee =p

hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmz... kay the reason why i havent sleep yet cuz both my brothers are OUT! im not that surprised though. friday night?
sometimes, im jealous of my brothers u know!
my brothers dont really have a curfew. guys mahh. girl must always come home early.
right? right? -.-
but OH WELL. hahaaa.

kaykay. i shall stop here. till the next post! ;D
pictures will be uploaded soon.

listened to the sweet sound @ 1:55 AM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011