<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, February 2, 2010 ♥












FINALLY I HAVE THE TIME TO BLOG! hehehee!
so anyways, those pictures above are from Fiesta Suria @ East Coast. (saturday)
had a great time laughing and enjoying the performances!
Fauzie and Suzairhe very funny!! xD
hahaaaaa. went home at around 7pm. didnt stay to catch papadom under the stars. =(
kayy anyways. reach home and played the comp and all till 12am?
12am, start to get ready to go to Lot1 for SHINee's fansign!!
went out at 2.30am and fetched fee and her bro by car. abang hadi drove of course. bt theres also fauzan(abang's friend) in the car. dunno why he wants to follow. haha.
reached there at 3am+ and theres already so many people there! -___-
i think around 800 people?
my queue number was 865. omgee. and the thing actually starts at 9.30am.
but shinee came at 1pm+.
so imagine, i didnt get my sleep, i didnt eat, and i had to wait and queue for endless hours!!!!!!!
MUCH SUFFERING I TELL YOU. and everybody was like pushing and all.
the security and staff was like shouting at us.
well i think the fans are too impatient though, really.
but in the first place, Lot1 isnt a good place to hold fansigns.
i think around 2000+ or maybe 3000 ppl came lorr!!
and they're only giving the first 1000fans a chance to meet SHINee and get their albums autographed.
oh yeahhh, the album and poster costs me $60!! -_____-
so expensive can?!! but its okay. at least got to see SHINee!!!! :D
SHINee came at 1pm+. OMGEE THEY'RE ALL SO GOOD LOOKING IN REAL LIFE!! JUST LIKE IN VIDEOS AND TVS! i want to kidnap them home can? hahah!! xD
kayy so my album was autographed by Jonghyun oppa darling!!
OMG HIS SMILE MELTS MY HEART INSTANTLY!!!!
and and and his eyes when smiling was so round and cute. mcm puppy. LOL.
my heart was melting seriously. lol
hmmmmm.. what else? Taemin was pretty cute too! very bubbly. :D
kayy i think i shall stop talking about them here. heheh!
BUT I MISS THEM ALREADY! =(









yesterday, i had monday blues and i didnt help mum with housework and cooking.
mum was upset and she didnt talk to me. and then she vent her anger at me!
omgee. then suddenly dad was angry at me also cuz he asked me whether i've eaten. but i didnt answer him due to the sadness inside of me. -__-
mum didnt fold my clothes bt fold the others.
how can i not be angry?! bt in the first place i knw its my fault for not being a good daughter la. BUT HELLO?! im very tired okayy after all the queueing at SHINee's fansign. 1 night of sleep didnt cover that.
kayy so as usual i locked myself in the room and cried like hell.
i can hear my parents talking about me from my room.
tears kept flowing and flowing. and i thought, " im going to hell" .
i've dissappoint them so many times already and i can't let this continue.
after around 2hrs in my room, i came out went mum was going to work.
i wanted to salam her and say sorry. but she was running away from me.
OMG. but then dad grabbed mum and forced her to face me.
and i did what i did. then she was like " lain kali buat lagi " o.O
bt i guess she's okay now cuz this morning, she talked to me.
but i dont know if she really has forgiven me or not. =(
i hope everything will be okay..

listened to the sweet sound @ 4:33 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011