<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, February 12, 2010 ♥



HAPPY 17th BIRTHDAY TO ME!!! :D (11th February)
i feel so kakak kakak! hahahaaa. crap.
anyways,yesterday went to this Dinosaur Exhibit at Jurong Bird Park cuz dad got tickets from his friend.
hmmmm... it was okay. quite boring ah actually.
must take alot of pics there. then tak boring =]
i've uploaded the pictures at facebook. do take a look if u guys want to. hee~
then head to ite simei to fetch abang ilham from school.
wanted to see whats going on at the atrium BUT abang already reached. so fast. haiyaaaa... -___-
anyways, went to eat then head to tampines to find my presents.
dearest pak su gave ibu around 50bucks to buy for me presents.
awwww... THANK YOU PAK SU! :D
bought alot of things. hee ~ mcm princess. k shut up. haha!
overall, had a great day. bought this really cute cake from polar.
sedap tau! but its small. but who cares? hahah!

today, around 3-4pm plus, finished my shower(so late i know) !
then bestie asked to call her.so i called. then then then. she asked me to open my house door. OH-EM-GEE !!
hahahaaaaaaaa.... when i open the door, saw azura bestie and kak ira !!!!!!!!
wahliaaooooooo ~ hahahaaa!!
i look so slekeh at that point of time btw! dgn baju2 rumah sumerr!
haha. but then its okaylah. cuz my lovelies gave me a really nice suprise.
THANK YOU SO SOOOO MUCH BOTH OF YOU!! :D
i know you guys will be reading this post =p
so yeah, dengan selekehnyer went down with them and found a place to sit.
azura and kak ira bought this really nice cake from the royals.
super sweet i tell you! i mean literally, the cake is sweet!! hahaa.
i think its strawberry cheesecake. yuppyupp.
so hanged out and took pictures and all. as usual. hehehe.
really had a great time with them! im still so touched by the surprise.
tk pernah tau orang gi depan rumah nk surprise birthday!! hehehe!!

so yeahhhhh.. oh yeahh, SHOUTOUT!
To: Soo Young SNSD, HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!! (10th February)
i love SNSD! hahahaaaa!



To: Nur Amalina , HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!! (12th February)
now both of us are already Seventeen!! :D
da mature eh nana? haha. tk mcm kawan kawan-z kiter! hahaha! ;)
all the best for ur future endeavours. love u~ muacks!



To: Amir, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU TOO! (12th February)
kayy its not like you'll read this post. but im just wishing u here.
haha. happy birthday! hope we'll see each other soon in the future ;)
i miss my primary school friendss =(



k daaaaa. signing off now. BYEBYE! ;)

listened to the sweet sound @ 8:31 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011