<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2315371376325490461\x26blogName\x3d*+make+a+little+wish+*\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cherrydoll-sweetsugar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1284376520572885617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, February 9, 2010 ♥

HELLO LOVELY READERS! :D
im so happy right now. u wanna know why?
cuz today is a great day! hahaha! pffttt~

woke up at 5am in the morning cuz i had to reach shaw towers at 8am.
and the reason why i woke up so early cuz i wanna have my breakfast before going for shooting.
oh yes, i forgot to update this.
SCREENBOX CALLED ME AND I'LL BE ACTING FOR A SCENE IN THE TV PROGRAMME: TESTIMONI. ONLY ON SURIA. hahahahah!! i guess the audition paid off huh?
well.. i got to be the main role's friend and a model.
CEH MODEL SEH. HAHAHAHA!
but its only a short scene. so don't forget to catch this episode kay?
it should be next sunday at 9PM!

kaykay anyways, reached shaw towers starbucks.
radhiah wanted to treat me starbucks but ermm.. its okaylah. hee ~
had my make up done there. omgee make up punyerr la lawa!!
the make up artist very good seh. i wanna learn make up from her. mcm phm~
after everything, head down to this tempat which i can't say the name. HAHA.
had the shooting there. overall, i had fun laa.
but its abit tiring cuz i have to repeat the scenes cuz the cameraman wants to shoot at different angles and stuff.
and not mentioning i screwed some lines and had to rehearse again. LOL!
i can't really memorise stuff laa. HAHA. thats the problem.
i can't be an actress. hahaa. but anyways, i wonder how the episode will turn out like. and did i mention that AZURABESTIE will also be acting in the same episode as me?! :D this is so exciting laaa. hahahahaa.

after shooting, head to Snip Avenue!!!
i decided to colour my hair cuz i think my hair colour very boring. LOL.
then mum wanted to treat me as an advance birthday present!!
so yeahhh. the name of the person doing my hair is Jimmy.
he so cute lorrr!! im not saying physical wise. hahaa.
i feel like a princess. hahaaa! only mum and bestie know why. xD
i have to admit that my heart flustered when Jimmy was wiping away drops of cream on my face. =p
k whatever laaa. jimmy jimmy. jimmy neutron. hahaa! mepek luh.
anyways, im so satisfied with my hair now. heeee!
THANKS MUM&JIMMY.

head home around maghrib. the head out again to Giant Tampines!
then theres this cute 44cm Bunny Plushy! OMGEE SO CUTE LOR!
then i asked dad if i can buy it then dierr a'ah kan jer. HAHA.
YAY! YAY! oh then after that bought my shampoo for coloured hair.
ni case betol2 nyer jaga eh. hahaa.
eh daa mahal2 buat kan. of course nk jaga ;D

OH YEAH. SHINee COMING BACK TO SINGAPORE IN MARCH!
*SCREEEEEEEEAMSSSS*
eh but i dont know if im meeting them though =(
we'll seeeee ~ oh yah, bought this months's TEENS&TEENAGE cuz SHINee's in it. :D
TEENS is a 4 page spread article and TEENAGE has SHINee's giant poster!!
oh and justin bieber's poster too. HAHA.

kay anwyays, i took alot of pics today. =]













listened to the sweet sound @ 10:42 PM


♥ that rockstar

Photobucket
Suppppp'~ The name's NurulAmirah♪
Remember 11th February 1993 , Sweet Seventeen
And Im not your average girl, don't judge me.
Music is my lover♥
SHINee are my Romeos♥


♥ shout-out



♥ jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



♥ clickables

Designer:%BLUE.pink-
Background:Dollielove

Affiliates
AdiSutrisno Aiishah AliffAziz AmirahBestie AnaFarhana Aryna Ayeen AyuSaffee AyuniZafirah Azza AzuraBestie Azwandi DavidArchuleta Deeyana Dian Ema Efenddy Fana FarahAmira FarrahLasrin Farhan GimChen Hafsah HuiYim Ida Izwan Johnson Joceline Kaliesa Kaseh KassimDanial Khair Khalisa Kimberlyn Mirah Myra Nadhirah Nana NaqiyahBestie Norfasarie NurFarhana NurulAini NurulJannah Omairah Pan PeiYan Rafidah Raikha Roxane Roxaz RP Shafeeqa SingaporeIdolSeason3 SleeQ SleeqOfficialBlog Sofiah StillYoungz Sufri Suriah Syafiqah Syazana TabithaNauser Vivian Wardah Yanah YantiCuzzin YantiCuzzinBlogshop ZhenXin Zul

Memories
July 2008August 2008September 2008October 2008November 2008December 2008January 2009February 2009March 2009April 2009May 2009June 2009July 2009August 2009September 2009October 2009November 2009December 2009January 2010February 2010March 2010April 2010May 2010June 2010July 2010August 2010July 2011